273 Delight Loop Statesville, NC 28677
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Delight Loop, Statesville, NC 28677 and is currently estimated at $255,700, approximately $130 per square foot. 273 Delight Loop is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Celeste Henkel Elementary School, West Iredell Middle School, and West Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Lytion Lewis Wesley
Bought by
Ryden Angela Hoffman and Ryden Raymond Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,690
Outstanding Balance
$91,994
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryden Angela Hoffman | $87,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryden Angela Hoffman | $109,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $178,200 | $46,220 | $131,980 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $178,200 | $46,220 | $131,980 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $178,200 | $46,220 | $131,980 |
| 2022 | $832 | $122,960 | $30,810 | $92,150 |
| 2021 | $828 | $122,960 | $30,810 | $92,150 |
| 2020 | $754 | $111,260 | $30,810 | $80,450 |
| 2019 | $743 | $111,260 | $30,810 | $80,450 |
| 2018 | $686 | $106,180 | $30,810 | $75,370 |
| 2017 | $686 | $106,180 | $30,810 | $75,370 |
| 2016 | $686 | $106,180 | $30,810 | $75,370 |
| 2015 | $686 | $106,180 | $30,810 | $75,370 |
| 2014 | $632 | $104,440 | $23,110 | $81,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map