NOT LISTED FOR SALE

273 Dennard St Longview, TX 75605

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $365,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,377 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,098 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Come see this gorgeous home on 1+ acres in North Longview. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, den/office with brick fireplace, formal dining room, large master suite with two walk in closets, carpet, tile and laminate hardwood flooring throughout. Do you or your significant other love to cook? You must see this spacious kitchen, perfect for entertaining and creating culinary masterpieces. Enjoy your evenings under your covered patio complete with your very own workshop with two roll up doors. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TRACIE WALLACE

Ember Realty License #0714307 Listed on: 12/13/2021

Ember Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

KRISTIN KOONCE

BOLD Real Estate Group License #0737134

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Interior Spaces

  • 2,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Bathtub with Shower

Home Security

  • Security Lights
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Subdivision: No
  • Taxes Dollars: $3,917.44
  • Addition Survey: DENWORTH MANOR
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 2377
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • Grasses: Native
  • HotTub Spa YN: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Electric, High Speed Internet Avail, Natural Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Interior: Carpeting, Tile Flooring, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Detectors
  • Fireplace Number: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Only, Shower and Tub, Separate Walk-in Closets, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Separate Formal Dining, Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Sq Ft Range: 2001-2500
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2377
  • Kitchen Equipment: Oven-Electric, Cooktop-Gas, Microwave, Dishwasher, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Outbuildings: Metal Outbuildings, Work Shop
  • Construction: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio Open, Patio Covered, Storage Building, Workshop, Security Lighting, Gutter(s)
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: Side Entry
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Attached, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Central Gas
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room
  • Water/Sewer: Aerobic Septic System, Cooperative
  • Water System: Tryon

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 26-40
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size: 1-5
  • Number Of Acres: 1.173
  • Parcel #: 40008
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 1.173 acres
  • Lot: Landscaped
  • Timber Type: Partial Coverage

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Ceiling Fans

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1992

MLS Schools

  • School District: Longview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2021
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
List Price
$280,000
Current Estimated Value
$344,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Compton Minnie and Bryan Minnie Beth
Bought by
Compton Albert and Compton Minnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Compton Albert $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold -- -- --
12/24/2021 12/24/21 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2021 12/13/21 For Sale $280,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,119 $335,850 $26,340 $309,510
2024 $49 $324,440 $26,340 $298,100
2023 $4,675 $311,090 $26,340 $284,750
2022 $3,929 $231,030 $21,950 $209,080
2021 $3,898 $216,340 $21,950 $194,390
2020 $3,586 $210,270 $21,950 $188,320
2019 $3,832 $215,830 $22,400 $193,430
2018 $333 $217,400 $22,400 $195,000
2017 $3,908 $220,080 $22,400 $197,680
2016 $3,965 $223,330 $22,400 $200,930
2015 $343 $223,800 $22,400 $201,400
2014 -- $224,740 $22,400 $202,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20216837

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 40008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.