Estimated Value: $125,965 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 First St, Cadiz, KY 42211 and is currently estimated at $153,491, approximately $142 per square foot. 273 First St is a home located in Trigg County with nearby schools including Trigg County Primary School, Trigg County Intermediate School, and Trigg County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Garry W and Thomas Junia R
Bought by
Thomas Marc A and Thomas Jamey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Garry W and Thomas Junia R
Bought by
Thomas Marc A and Thomas Jamey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Marc A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Marc A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $762 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $762 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |