273 Gordon Rd Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $1,152,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,642
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Gordon Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $955,509, approximately $262 per square foot. 273 Gordon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Donatelli Rocco and Donatelli Clementine
Bought by
Rocco Donatelli Revocable Trust and Donatelli Clementine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1991
Bought by
Donatelli Rocco and Donatelli Clementine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Donatelli Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Donatelli Clementine | -- | None Available | |
| Donatelli Rocco | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,459 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $14,842 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $14,842 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $14,374 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $10,557 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $13,959 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $13,990 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $13,571 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $13,147 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $13,124 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $12,652 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $12,519 | $273,300 | $50,300 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map