NOT LISTED FOR SALE

273 Lansing Station Rd Lansing, NY 14882

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $444,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
622 Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $707 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,913 / mo

184 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Beach Access
  • Access to a Dock
  • Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Boat Ramp
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of December 2025

Nestled along the serene shores of Cayuga Lake in New York’s Finger Lakes region, this charming lakehouse offers the perfect balance of comfort, nature, and lakeside living. With 65 feet of pristine private lakefront, you’ll enjoy panoramic views of glistening waters, breathtaking sunsets, and the calming sounds of the waves right from your own backyard. A spacious deck and patio overlooking the water — ideal for morning coffee, evening wine, or hosting summer gatherings.Easy access to the lake with a private dock, perfect for boating, kayaking, fishing, or swimming.A cozy small home offering 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and all you need to live the lake life.
A gently sloping lawn leading down to the water, surrounded by mature trees for shade and privacy.
Located near local wineries, delicious dining and amazing hiking trails making it a peaceful retreat or a lively vacation hub. Whether you’re seeking a year-round residence, a summer getaway, or a lucrative vacation rental, this lakehouse is a rare gem on one of the Finger Lakes’ most beloved bodies of water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Miller Fedrizzi

RE/MAX In Motion License #10491209900 Listed on: 06/16/2025

RE/MAX In Motion

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,818

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x45
  • Lake Front
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 622 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • The river is a source of water for the property
  • The lake is a source of water for the property
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503289-014-000-0002-035-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,818

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 51X45
  • Water Body Name: Cayuga Lake
  • Directions: Pass Lansing School District and follow until you make a left onto Lansing station road, you will see the red white and blue sign.
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Country Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 622.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Entry/Foyer, Family Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Dock Access, Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Raymond C Buckley Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0
  • Parcel #: 503289-014-000-0002-035-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2818.0
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Boda Charles Randall
Bought by
French Sue Boda
Current Estimated Value
$434,985

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Boda Robert C
Bought by
Boda Charles Randall

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $440,000 -7.4% $707 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $764 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Off Market $475,000 -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $764 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $475,000 -5.0% $764 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 For Sale $499,999 -- $804 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $333,000 $96,100 $236,900
2024 $7,114 $333,000 $96,100 $236,900
2023 $7,152 $303,000 $96,100 $206,900
2022 $3,872 $275,000 $96,100 $178,900
2021 $6,550 $245,000 $96,100 $148,900
2020 $3,415 $245,000 $96,100 $148,900
2019 $1,209 $245,000 $96,100 $148,900
2018 $2,610 $245,000 $96,100 $148,900
2017 $2,783 $245,000 $96,100 $148,900
2016 $3,677 $225,000 $65,000 $160,000
2015 -- $225,000 $65,000 $160,000
2014 -- $225,000 $65,000 $160,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1615287

APN: 503289-014-000-0002-035-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.