273 Lauten Loop Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $63,368 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Lauten Loop, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $118,592, approximately $174 per square foot. 273 Lauten Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, John W Dillard Elementary, and Western Rockingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Newsome Kay D and Duncan Elliot
Bought by
Duncan Elliott D and Duncan Kathy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Elliott D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $42,472 | $6,712 | $35,760 |
| 2024 | $285 | $42,472 | $6,712 | $35,760 |
| 2023 | $231 | $28,911 | $6,102 | $22,809 |
| 2022 | $231 | $28,911 | $6,102 | $22,809 |
| 2021 | $231 | $28,911 | $6,102 | $22,809 |
| 2020 | $231 | $28,911 | $6,102 | $22,809 |
| 2019 | $235 | $28,911 | $6,102 | $22,809 |
| 2018 | $284 | $34,968 | $15,424 | $19,544 |
| 2017 | $284 | $34,968 | $15,424 | $19,544 |
| 2015 | $287 | $34,968 | $15,424 | $19,544 |
| 2014 | $284 | $34,968 | $15,424 | $19,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map