273 Meserole St Brooklyn, NY 11206
East Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,276,671
Studio
--
Bath
6,250
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Meserole St, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently estimated at $2,276,671, approximately $364 per square foot. 273 Meserole St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including MS 582 The Magnet School for Multimedia, Technology, and Urban Planning.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2025
Sold by
Hao Yun Fa Llc
Bought by
273 Kaspar Trust U/T/A Dated March 8 20 and Shuai Wang As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Cai International Inc
Bought by
Hao Yun Fa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Jesco International Corp
Bought by
Cai International Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 273 Kaspar Trust U/T/A Dated March 8 20 | -- | -- | |
| 273 Kaspar Trust U/T/A Dated March 8 20 | -- | -- | |
| Hao Yun Fa Llc | $2,315,000 | -- | |
| Hao Yun Fa Llc | $2,315,000 | -- | |
| Cai International Inc | $230,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |