$4,500,000

273 Mill Race Loop Carson City, NV 89705

Estimated payment $25,363/month

Total Views 1,623
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,025 Sq Ft
$1,488 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated Community
  • 0.85 Acre Lot
  • Fitness Center
  • Golf Course View
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Set on a private .85-acre homesite in the heart of Clear Creek Tahoe, this newly constructed mountain modern retreat offers effortless access to the community's extraordinary amenities while maintaining a peaceful sense of seclusion. Designed for both comfort and connection, the home features four spacious bedroom suites, each with its own en-suite bath and heated floors for year-round comfort. The open great room serves as the home's gathering place, anchored by a gas fireplace and flowing seamlessly into the kitchen, walk-in pantry, and dining spaces. A dedicated office with built-in storage provides flexibility for work or creativity, while thoughtful conveniences include an elevator, heated driveway, laundry room, and oversized three-car garage. Outdoor living unfolds on the private rear patio — an inviting setting for entertaining beneath the pines — complete with gas stub-outs for BBQ and fire pit, plus 220V power ready for a future spa. Life at Clear Creek Tahoe extends well beyond the front door. Set across 1,576 acres of unspoiled mountain landscape just minutes from Lake Tahoe, the community is anchored by Nevada's top-ranked residential golf course and enriched by private hiking trails, a swim and tennis center, Summit Camp recreation facilities, and a full-service Lake & Ski House offering sandy beach access, water sports, and shuttle service to Heavenly Ski Resort. Here, adventure, wellness, and relaxation unfold in every season — making this home not simply a residence, but an invitation to the Clear Creek Tahoe lifestyle. Buyer is required to join the Clear Creek Tahoe club as a social member for a cost of 150K - buyer is also able to apply for an invitational golf membership

Listing Agent

Georgia Chase

Chase International - ZC License #BS.146452 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Chase International - ZC

Co-Listing Agent

Michael Owen

Chase International - ZC License #S.190982

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,679

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Lot Details

  • 37,113 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $533 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Metal Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,025 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1419-03-002-063

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area - maintenance
  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • $1,500 Other Monthly Fees
  • Ccthoa Debbie Casey Association, Phone Number (775) 413-3470
  • Indian Hills Cdp Community
  • Clear Creek Tahoe Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,679

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

HOA Fees

$533 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sloped Up, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.85
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 1600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area - Maintenance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500027-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-588-6130
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500027-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-588-6130
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Clear Creek Tahoe
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 3025.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 250.0
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: CCTHOA - Debbie Casey
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-413-3470
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Association Details Total Other Fees: 4500.0
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 250.0
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Indian Hills CDP
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Elevator, Smart Thermostat, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Front, Rear
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • Stories: 2
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Metal Siding, Stone, Wood Siding

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Door Opener Controls
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Cabinets
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1419-03-002-063
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37113.0
  • Zoning: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9678.69

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jacks Valley
  • HighSchool: Douglas

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,679 $404,524 $175,000 $229,524
2025 $3,002 $166,250 $166,250 --
2024 $3,002 $131,250 $131,250 --
2023 $2,781 $122,500 $122,500 $0
2022 $2,575 $108,500 $108,500 $0
2021 $2,384 $83,011 $78,750 $4,261
2020 $1,668 $58,086 $53,200 $4,886
2019 $1,335 $46,501 $41,650 $4,851
2018 $1,261 $43,906 $41,650 $2,256
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $4,500,000 -- $1,488 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260005073

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1419-03-002-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.