273 Olney Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Olney Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $334,765, approximately $302 per square foot. 273 Olney Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Kask Edward T
Bought by
Wasyl Brandon and Gil Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,377
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1992
Sold by
Allard Edward C and Allard Louise H
Bought by
Kash Edward T and Kash Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasyl Brandon | $267,500 | None Available | |
| Kash Edward T | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasyl Brandon | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kash Edward T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kash Edward T | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kash Edward T | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,661 | $234,380 | $96,610 | $137,770 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $141,350 | $74,230 | $67,120 |
| 2023 | $5,906 | $141,350 | $74,230 | $67,120 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $141,350 | $74,230 | $67,120 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $141,350 | $74,230 | $67,120 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $141,350 | $74,230 | $67,120 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $141,350 | $74,230 | $67,120 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $147,200 | $72,600 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $147,200 | $72,600 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $5,673 | $147,200 | $72,600 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $5,622 | $147,200 | $72,600 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $147,200 | $72,600 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map