273 Pardee Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Pardee Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $256,731, approximately $124 per square foot. 273 Pardee Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St. Ambrose Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Aquiline Jo Seyne
Bought by
Lopresti David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopresti David R | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,370 | $202,000 | $36,000 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $7,370 | $202,000 | $36,000 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $7,048 | $202,000 | $36,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $7,370 | $137,900 | $29,300 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $7,086 | $137,900 | $29,300 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $6,079 | $137,900 | $29,300 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $137,900 | $29,300 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $5,730 | $137,900 | $29,300 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $133,000 | $25,900 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $5,790 | $133,000 | $25,900 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,000 | $25,900 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $25,900 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map