273 Pickles Gap Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Pickles Gap Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $297,162, approximately $129 per square foot. 273 Pickles Gap Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Bought by
Stanton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,881
Outstanding Balance
$73,910
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Davis Alan D and Davis Marilyn L
Bought by
Stanton Andy and Stanton Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,881
Outstanding Balance
$73,910
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Bought by
Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton | $134,000 | -- | |
| Stanton Andy | $134,000 | Conway Title Services Inc | |
| Stanton | $134,000 | -- | |
| Davis | $103,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanton Andy | $136,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $54,950 | $7,030 | $47,920 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $54,950 | $7,030 | $47,920 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $37,060 | $7,030 | $30,030 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $37,060 | $7,030 | $30,030 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $37,060 | $7,030 | $30,030 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $31,290 | $4,520 | $26,770 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $31,290 | $4,520 | $26,770 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $31,290 | $4,520 | $26,770 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $31,290 | $4,520 | $26,770 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $31,290 | $4,520 | $26,770 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $29,970 | $6,330 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $29,970 | $6,330 | $23,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map