Estimated Value: $52,000 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 S Plains Rd, Spur, TX 79370 and is currently estimated at $73,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 273 S Plains Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crosbyton Elementary School and Crosbyton Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $40,670 | $0 | $40,670 |
| 2024 | $647 | $35,821 | $0 | $35,821 |
| 2023 | $569 | $35,821 | $0 | $35,821 |
| 2022 | $575 | $31,149 | $0 | $31,149 |
| 2021 | $516 | $24,986 | $0 | $24,986 |
| 2020 | $501 | $24,986 | $0 | $24,986 |
| 2019 | $530 | $24,986 | $0 | $24,986 |
| 2018 | $534 | $24,986 | $0 | $24,986 |
| 2017 | $533 | $24,986 | $0 | $24,986 |
| 2016 | $447 | $24,986 | $0 | $24,986 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,677 | $0 | $20,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,677 | $0 | $20,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map