$180,000
$5K PRICE DROP

273 SE 162nd Ave Unit 310 Portland, OR 97233

Rockwood Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,477/month

Total Views 7,286
2 Beds
1 Bath
746 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • 3-minute walk to E 162Nd
  • Community Deck or Porch
  • Dining Room
  • Family Room
  • Community Storage Space

About This Home

Affordable Urban Living with NO RENTAL CAP! Charming 2 BR, 1 BA upper-floor condo in SE Portland’s Rockwood neighborhood — a great entry-level opportunity priced competitively to rent. Spacious open layout with ample natural light, an efficient kitchen with included appliances, and a private balcony perfect for morning coffee or outdoor relaxing. Features washer/dryer inside unit and ONE ASSIGNED AND DEEDED PARKING SPACE. Conveniently located near MAX light rail, TriMet transit, major freeways, and local shops. HOA includes water, sewer, and trash with a reasonable monthly fee. Ideal starter home or investor property — must see to appreciate!

Listing Agent

John Laney

Epique Realty Brokerage Phone: 503-217-4229 License #201254493 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,966

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

HOA Fees

  • $353 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 746 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R602358

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,966

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$353 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • CondominiumStorageAvailYN: Yes
  • CondominiumUnitLevel: 3
  • CondominiumUnitsInComplex: 1
  • CondominiumWasherDryer: HookupAvailable
  • CondominiumYardYN: No
  • Current Price For Status: 180000.0
  • Open House: No
  • CondominiumTotalLevels: 3
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

• CondominiumGarageType: Deeded
  • CondominiumParkingSpaceNo: 28

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 353.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: R602358

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1966.32

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,966 $102,470 -- $102,470
2024 -- -- -- --
2023 -- -- -- --
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $66,220 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $241 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Off Market $185,000 -- --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $156,000 -5.5% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Price Changed $165,000 -2.9% $221 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $228 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Price Changed $179,900 -10.0% $241 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $199,900 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $156,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $110,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Warranty Deed $118,890 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $118,850 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 578914447

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R602358

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.