NOT LISTED FOR SALE

273 Springhaven Dr Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $361,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,424 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2025

Last sale price $354,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,131 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

$5,000 Do As You Choose Allowance! 4 BR/ 2.5 BA w/ loft & 2 car garage. This home has a freshly painted interior and is ready for its new owners. The kitchen is open and features granite countertops and a large island & peninsula for entertaining. The formal dining room has beautiful, coffered ceilings. The owner's suite is on the main level and has dual vanities, soak in tub, separate shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. There are three large bedrooms on the 2nd level, a full bathroom, and a loft area. This house also has great storage space. The backyard is fully fenced in and there is a covered back patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JAMES 'ALEX' MCFADYEN

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE License #317704 Listed on: 08/04/2025

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

Last Buyer's Agent

STEPHANIE JACKSON

RE/MAX CHOICE License #319317

RE/MAX CHOICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 281
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494660101460

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Loft, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Living Area: 2424.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre, Cleared
  • Topography: Cleared
  • Exclusions: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Playground, Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch, Porch
  • Property Condition: Good Condition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Gated, Gutter(s), Sidewalks, Pool
  • Association Fee: 440.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bedford HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Hoke County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Hoke Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494660101460

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 281

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2025
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Clapp Ryan N and Clapp Rebecca G
Bought by
Priso Jeanne Manuela and Muyuka Eugene Manakwarh
Seller's Agent
JAMES 'ALEX' MCFADYEN
COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE
Buyer's Agent
STEPHANIE JACKSON
RE/MAX CHOICE
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$354,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.03%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$355,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.43%
Original Mortgage
$362,530
Outstanding Balance
$362,530
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,753

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2020
Closed on
Jul 26, 2020
List Price
$261,130
Sold Price
$264,918
Premium/Discount to List
$3,788
1.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$271,011
Interest Rate
3.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Priso Jeanne Manuela $355,000 None Listed On Document
Clapp Ryan N $265,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Priso Jeanne Manuela $362,530
Previous Owner Clapp Ryan N $271,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Sold $354,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $354,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 For Sale $355,000 +34.0% $146 / Sq Ft
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Sold $264,918 +1.5% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2020 03/18/20 For Sale $261,130 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,349 $273,980 $55,000 $218,980
2024 $2,349 $273,980 $55,000 $218,980
2023 $2,349 $273,980 $55,000 $218,980
2022 $2,305 $273,980 $55,000 $218,980
2021 $2,131 $245,970 $43,000 $202,970
2020 $357 $43,000 $43,000 $0

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 748096

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 494660101460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.