273 W 680 N Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 W 680 N, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $460,125, approximately $231 per square foot. 273 W 680 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Cityview Pineae Village 227 Lp
Bought by
Evertsen Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,916
Outstanding Balance
$113,407
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,718
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evertsen Adam | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evertsen Adam | $178,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $234,300 | $72,050 | $162,250 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $228,250 | $55,000 | $173,250 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $232,100 | $53,900 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $427,000 | $96,000 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $327,000 | $69,000 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $290,000 | $64,500 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $280,000 | $62,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $247,000 | $58,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $111,320 | $15,015 | $96,305 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $101,585 | $15,015 | $86,570 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $102,705 | $15,015 | $87,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,750 | $15,015 | $91,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map