273 W Maple St Wabash, IN 46992
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 273 W Maple St, Wabash, IN 46992. 273 W Maple St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,500 | $13,200 | $3,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,300 | $13,200 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,400 | $13,200 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,400 | $13,200 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,100 | $13,200 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,100 | $13,200 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,100 | $13,200 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,100 | $13,200 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map