273 Willowleaf Dr Unit 26 Buchanan, GA 30113
Estimated Value: $360,627 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Willowleaf Dr Unit 26, Buchanan, GA 30113 and is currently estimated at $411,157, approximately $189 per square foot. 273 Willowleaf Dr Unit 26 is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Ernest
Bought by
Bell Christopher B and Bell Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,577
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Robinson Ernest L and Robinson Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Tri-Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Tri-Co Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Worthy Carl Shane
Bought by
Tri-Co Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Christopher B | $232,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Ernest L | $171,300 | -- | |
| Tri-Co Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tri-Co Homes Llc | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Christopher B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $188,599 | $34,000 | $154,599 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $121,454 | $10,000 | $111,454 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $127,739 | $10,000 | $117,739 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $104,590 | $10,000 | $94,590 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $100,428 | $10,000 | $90,428 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $92,800 | $9,624 | $83,176 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $92,800 | $9,624 | $83,176 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $96,422 | $10,000 | $86,422 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $84,083 | $10,000 | $74,083 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $75,729 | $10,000 | $65,729 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $75,406 | $10,000 | $65,406 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $76,118 | $10,000 | $66,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map