NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2730 144th Ave Dorr, MI 49323

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $518,397

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2018

Last sale price $245,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,974 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Pole Barn
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Den

About This Home

As of September 2018

Don't miss the great opportunity on prime acreage with easy access to 131 and the greater Grandville area with offering fabulous country living. This home features a spacious kitchen, and dining area that flows into the living room complete with a fire place. There is also a main floor master along with 2 other spacious bed rooms. With two full baths and laundry up this place is ready for your finishing touches inside. Outside there is a great fenced in back yard along with tons of green space, woods and last but not least a pole barn. Schedule your showing today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carl Calabrese

RE/MAX Lakeshore License #6501383276 Listed on: 06/28/2018

RE/MAX Lakeshore

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Pitcher

Bellabay Realty LLC License #6501359594

Bellabay Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,210

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Shrub
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,210

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

20 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 196.46
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 329 x 2,648
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1464.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 5210.0
  • Landscape:ShrubsHedges: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Telephone Line2: Yes
  • Windows:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:No: Yes
  • Lot Description:Tillable: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1272.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures:Pole Barn: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1464.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Finished SQFT: 192.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1270.0
  • Kitchen Features:Eating Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace:Living: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 192.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • List Price: 249900.0
  • Lot Features: Tillable, Wooded
  • Other Structures: Pole Barn
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Brick: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Well
  • Water Well: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 20.0
  • Lot Size Area: 20.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 329 x 2,648
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5210.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Stickley Terry L and The Estate Of Wanda D Stickley
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$470,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$225,599
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,945
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,654

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Stickley Terry L and Stickley Melinda R
Bought by
The Stickley Revocable Living Trust and Stickley Melinda R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Stickley Terry L
Bought by
Stickley Terry Lee and Stickley Melinda Rae

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lenard Kenneth $245,000 Premier Lakeshore Title Agen
The Stickley Revocable Living Trust -- Attorney
Stickley Terry Lee -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lenard Kenneth $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $167 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,119 $214,600 $102,500 $112,100
2024 -- $186,700 $75,000 $111,700
2023 $4,740 $158,300 $60,000 $98,300
2022 $4,668 $144,900 $58,000 $86,900
2021 $4,430 $135,200 $55,000 $80,200
2020 $4,301 $125,500 $45,000 $80,500
2019 $4,199 $117,800 $45,000 $72,800
2018 $3,426 $112,500 $41,500 $71,000
2017 $0 $113,900 $41,500 $72,400
2016 $0 $100,500 $42,500 $58,000
2015 -- $100,500 $42,500 $58,000
2014 -- $96,200 $42,500 $53,700
2013 -- $90,200 $40,000 $50,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 18030267

MichRIC

APN: 19-014-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.