2730 9th Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 9th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $366,667, approximately $229 per square foot. 2730 9th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $317,635 | $78,485 | $239,150 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $339,875 | $82,616 | $257,259 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $354,681 | $82,616 | $272,065 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $355,533 | $67,906 | $287,627 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $275,536 | $53,898 | $221,638 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $221,764 | $49,901 | $171,863 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $223,274 | $45,130 | $178,144 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $207,267 | $34,128 | $173,139 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $184,000 | $34,128 | $149,872 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $165,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $165,276 | $34,128 | $131,148 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,103 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map