2730 E 850 N Denver, IN 46926
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 E 850 N, Denver, IN 46926 and is currently estimated at $142,138, approximately $107 per square foot. 2730 E 850 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Kotterman Jerry
Bought by
Reed William I and Reed Celeste A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,347
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,791
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed William I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed William I | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $114,400 | $18,000 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $391 | $91,400 | $18,000 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $391 | $92,200 | $18,000 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $445 | $84,500 | $18,000 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $400 | $77,600 | $18,000 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $377 | $77,600 | $18,000 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $379 | $78,700 | $18,000 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $302 | $78,800 | $18,000 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $284 | $75,100 | $15,200 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $275 | $75,200 | $15,200 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $248 | $75,500 | $15,200 | $60,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,400 | $15,200 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map