2730 Glendora Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Corryville Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Glendora Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219. 2730 Glendora Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $70,438 | $14,018 | $56,420 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $70,438 | $14,018 | $56,420 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $32,985 | $5,142 | $27,843 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $32,985 | $5,142 | $27,843 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $32,985 | $5,142 | $27,843 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $29,985 | $4,673 | $25,312 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $29,985 | $4,673 | $25,312 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $29,985 | $4,673 | $25,312 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $28,004 | $3,896 | $24,108 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $28,004 | $3,896 | $24,108 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $28,004 | $3,896 | $24,108 |
| 2013 | $1,951 | $28,004 | $3,896 | $24,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map