2730 Mill Rd Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Mill Rd, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $385,586. 2730 Mill Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Pigeon River Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Kautzer Keary R and Wong Jane Wong
Bought by
Kautzer Keary R and Kautzer Kau W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kautzer Keary R | -- | Roth & Basler Sc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,972 | $335,000 | $46,500 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $194,100 | $39,200 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map