NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2730 Thelma St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $254,464, approximately $212 per square foot. 2730 Thelma St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Cannon Nc Iii Llc and Cannon Nc Ii Llc
Bought by
Cannon Nc Llc
Current Estimated Value
$254,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,859
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$20,395

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Cannon Nc Ii Llc
Bought by
Cannon Nc Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Cannon Nc Iii Llc
Bought by
Cannon Nc Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Cannon Nc Iii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Humphries Anthony M and Humphries Regena M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Oasis Reality Llc
Bought by
Humphries Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cannon Nc Ii Llc -- None Available
Cannon Nc Iii Llc $37,500 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $100,692 None Available
Humphries Anthony $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cannon Nc Llc $300,000
Closed Cannon Nc Llc $300,000
Previous Owner Humphries Anthony $92,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,453 $247,443 $73,125 $174,318
2024 $1,836 $131,615 $17,565 $114,050
2023 $1,724 $131,615 $17,565 $114,050
2022 $1,685 $131,615 $17,565 $114,050
2021 $1,677 $131,615 $17,565 $114,050
2020 $1,637 $131,615 $17,565 $114,050
2019 $1,637 $131,615 $17,565 $114,050
2018 $1,111 $81,905 $17,565 $64,340
2017 $1,103 $81,905 $17,565 $64,340
2016 $1,066 $81,905 $17,565 $64,340
2015 $1,380 $99,665 $16,680 $82,985
2014 $1,380 $99,665 $16,680 $82,985
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.