2731 Barry Dr Augusta, GA 30904
Albion Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Barry Dr, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $156,069, approximately $125 per square foot. 2731 Barry Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Bayvale Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Jones Marilyn B and Harmon Jane H
Bought by
Bilal Lynette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,630
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilal Lynette M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilal Lynette M | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $48,264 | $6,000 | $42,264 |
| 2024 | $470 | $55,636 | $6,000 | $49,636 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $48,208 | $6,000 | $42,208 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $38,637 | $6,000 | $32,637 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $37,527 | $6,000 | $31,527 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $43,680 | $6,000 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $43,680 | $6,000 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $43,680 | $6,000 | $37,680 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $43,680 | $6,000 | $37,680 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $43,680 | $6,000 | $37,680 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $43,680 | $6,000 | $37,680 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $43,480 | $6,000 | $37,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map