2731 Highway 9 W Wallace, SC 29596
Estimated Value: $88,442 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Highway 9 W, Wallace, SC 29596 and is currently estimated at $125,361, approximately $86 per square foot. 2731 Highway 9 W is a home located in Marlboro County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary/Middle School, Bennettsville Intermediate School, and Marlboro County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Violet Hwy 9 Holdings Lc
Bought by
Hammonds Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Milligan Bobby L and Milligan Wanda J
Bought by
Milligan Bobby L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammonds Lawrence | $18,000 | -- | |
| Milligan Bobby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $3,530 | $240 | $3,290 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |