Seller's Agent in 2015
Cindy Douville
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 539-1888
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $387,000
This home is located at 2731 Northview Dr, Hagerman, ID 83332 since 21 May 2015 and is currently estimated at $357,315, approximately $279 per square foot. This property was built in 1999. 2731 Northview Dr is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baisch Bruce A | -- | Titlefact Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baisch Bruce A | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $278,225 | $64,960 | $213,265 |
| 2024 | $702 | $278,225 | $64,960 | $213,265 |
| 2023 | $602 | $250,123 | $62,073 | $188,050 |
| 2022 | $723 | $250,123 | $62,073 | $188,050 |
| 2021 | $737 | $213,295 | $34,200 | $179,095 |
| 2020 | $711 | $160,678 | $25,000 | $135,678 |
| 2019 | $610 | $135,119 | $25,000 | $110,119 |
| 2018 | $611 | $135,119 | $25,000 | $110,119 |
| 2017 | $545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cindy Douville
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 539-1888
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Terry Mode
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 539-6212
43 Total Sales
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Newell Andrus
NorthPointe Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98588656
APN: 003120020130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.