2731 Rittenhouse Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Lakeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,335 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Rittenhouse Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $118,668, approximately $115 per square foot. 2731 Rittenhouse Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Plitt Donna L and Plitt Walter C
Bought by
Fine Restorations Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,572
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$57,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Hathaway By Tr A
Bought by
Plitt Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fine Restorations Llc | $40,000 | Commercial Title Co Llc | |
| Plitt Donna L | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fine Restorations Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $84,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $77,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $71,500 | $12,000 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $65,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $60,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $54,300 | $12,000 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $54,300 | $12,000 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $54,300 | $12,000 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $90,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $86,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map