2731 River Run Rd Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $294,595 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 River Run Rd, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $328,649, approximately $217 per square foot. 2731 River Run Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Walker Clinton V and Walker Donna Kay
Bought by
Leach Lindsey R and Leach Carter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,151
Outstanding Balance
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Romo Michael W and Romo Betty H
Bought by
Walker Clinton V and Walker Donna Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,338
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Lindsey R | $155,000 | Reliable Land Title Corp | |