2731 W Harrison St Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $116,956, approximately $123 per square foot. 2731 W Harrison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Kliewer Dustin
Bought by
Mace Connie Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,203
Outstanding Balance
$26,997
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace Connie Elaine | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mace Connie Elaine | $43,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $11,230 | $4,750 | $6,480 |
| 2024 | $466 | $8,690 | $2,740 | $5,950 |
| 2023 | $464 | $8,690 | $2,740 | $5,950 |
| 2022 | $472 | $8,650 | $2,740 | $5,910 |
| 2021 | $472 | $8,650 | $2,740 | $5,910 |
| 2020 | $484 | $8,480 | $2,740 | $5,740 |
| 2019 | $471 | $8,480 | $2,740 | $5,740 |
| 2018 | $478 | $8,610 | $2,280 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $473 | $8,890 | $2,280 | $6,610 |
| 2016 | $487 | $8,890 | $2,280 | $6,610 |
| 2015 | $483 | $8,890 | $2,280 | $6,610 |
| 2014 | $487 | $8,910 | $2,280 | $6,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map