Estimated Value: $1,383,000 - $4,617,356
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,158
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Weaver Hill Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $3,000,178, approximately $581 per square foot. 2731 Weaver Hill Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Friendship Elementary, Apex Friendship Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Wall Robert C and Wall Elizabeth G
Bought by
Wall Robert C and The Robert C Wall Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,155 | $2,522,630 | $937,500 | $1,585,130 |
| 2024 | $15,686 | $2,522,630 | $937,500 | $1,585,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map