27319 Branch Rd Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,463 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27319 Branch Rd, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $208,866, approximately $174 per square foot. 27319 Branch Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Verna Mae
Bought by
Pruitt Veronica R and Pruitt Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$83,219
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,647
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Veronica R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Veronica R | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $185,810 | $99,000 | $86,810 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $183,943 | $99,000 | $84,943 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $185,831 | $99,000 | $86,831 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $122,992 | $49,500 | $73,492 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $87,308 | $33,000 | $54,308 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $87,308 | $33,000 | $54,308 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $87,308 | $33,000 | $54,308 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $87,308 | $33,000 | $54,308 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $87,308 | $33,000 | $54,308 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $87,308 | $33,000 | $54,308 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $87,308 | $33,000 | $54,308 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $63,012 | $24,750 | $38,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map