2732 Beulah Rd Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $187,273
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Beulah Rd, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $167,068, approximately $124 per square foot. 2732 Beulah Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Schaefer Elijah and Schaefer Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,602
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Ayers Sabrina A and Leader Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Redmond Alice Faye and Smith Alice F
Bought by
Ayers Sabrina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1985
Bought by
Smith Alice F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Elijah | $64,000 | Lakeside Ti | |
| Hud | $56,000 | -- | |
| Ayers Sabrina A | $74,900 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Smith Alice F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Elijah | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $53,060 | $9,940 | $43,120 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $53,060 | $9,940 | $43,120 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $53,060 | $9,940 | $43,120 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $27,030 | $5,500 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $27,030 | $5,500 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $27,030 | $5,500 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $22,720 | $4,800 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $22,720 | $4,800 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $22,720 | $4,800 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $19,360 | $3,780 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $19,360 | $3,780 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $19,360 | $3,780 | $15,580 |
| 2013 | $677 | $22,750 | $4,445 | $18,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map