2732 E Scorpio Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,267,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 E Scorpio Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $1,085,218, approximately $402 per square foot. 2732 E Scorpio Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jane D. Hull Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Godziela Richard Peter and Zurat Godziela Lori A
Bought by
Godziela Richard Peter and Zurat Godziela Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
American West Const & Development Corp
Bought by
Godziela Richard Peter and Zurat Godziela Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Transamerica Title Insurance Company
Bought by
American West Const & Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godziela Richard Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Godziela Richard Peter | $256,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| American West Const & Development Corp | $55,500 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godziela Richard Peter | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | American West Const & Development Corp | $170,000 | |
| Closed | American West Const & Development Corp | $39,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,294 | $61,257 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $58,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $82,960 | $16,590 | $66,370 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $64,850 | $12,970 | $51,880 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $61,320 | $12,260 | $49,060 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $58,020 | $11,600 | $46,420 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $54,250 | $10,850 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $51,210 | $10,240 | $40,970 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $52,070 | $10,410 | $41,660 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $47,430 | $9,480 | $37,950 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $44,310 | $8,860 | $35,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map