Seller's Agent in 2024
Bojana Foster
Signature Service Real Estate Rainier
(360) 239-1316
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $458,000
Welcome to 2732 Hidden Springs Loop SE in Olympia, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering approximately 1,778 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Built in 2008, this unfurnished home provides a functional layout ideal for modern living.
The home features in unit laundry, baseboard heating, and a full kitchen equipped with a refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher, microwave, garbage disposal, washer, and dryer. A private patio with an awning offers a great outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining.
Additional highlights include a 2 car garage.
Application:
Property Viewing: Prospective tenants must view the property before submitting a rental application.
Lease Start Date: Available 03/29/2026, lease must start within 21 days or will be subject to higher rate.
Application fee: $55 per person over the age of 18
Terms:
Lease Term: 12 months
Security Deposit: Based on applicant screening criteria
Insurance: Renters Liability Insurance required ($100,000 coverage minimum)
Utilities: Tenant's responsibility (Electricity: PSE; Water/Sewer: City of Lacey; Garbage/Recycling: Le May; Internet: Xfinity)
Yard Maintenance: Tenant's responsibility
Laundry: In?unit
Parking: Garage (2 spots)
Pets: Pets allowed with approval. Dogs under 50 lbs and medium size cats permitted. Some breed restrictions may apply. $1,000 pet deposit and $100/month pet rent per pet.
Disclosures:
We do not accept Comprehensive Reusable Tenant Screening Reports as defined by and pursuant to RCW 59.18.
Applicants and tenants must independently verify all information before signing the lease.
Flatmint and its brokers have established an agency relationship with the property owners; Flatmint is the property manager.
Tenants must verify all information, including but not limited to: permits, uses, bed/bath counts, square footage, and school enrollment availability.
Tenants are advised to independently investigate all aspects of the property and verify the accuracy of the information through personal inspection or with appropriate professionals.
Neither Flatmint nor its agents provide tenant representation. Prospective tenants are encouraged to seek independent representation at their own expense, should they choose to do so.
LIC: 23029017
View our Rental Criteria and Application Disclosure at
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Signature Service RE Olympia License #11633 Listed on: 09/05/2024
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2286955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aibak Ahmed | $430,000 | Thurston County Title | |
| Herger Lucia E | -- | None Available | |
| Herger Lucia E | $186,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Opitz Equity Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mako 5 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Opitz Equity Co Llc | $960,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lancaster Project Llc | $1,070,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aibak Ahmed | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herger Lucia E | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Opitz Equity Co Llc | $3,495,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Project Llc | $779,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -3.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Sold | $430,000 | -4.4% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $379,600 | $63,000 | $316,600 |
| 2024 | $473 | $365,800 | $60,600 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $473 | $336,400 | $50,600 | $285,800 |
| 2022 | $533 | $353,100 | $34,600 | $318,500 |
| 2021 | $587 | $285,500 | $37,700 | $247,800 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $240,100 | $47,700 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $226,100 | $45,900 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $186,800 | $33,100 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $177,600 | $32,700 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $170,200 | $34,600 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,900 | $34,600 | $127,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bojana Foster
Signature Service Real Estate Rainier
(360) 239-1316
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Andrea Peters
Windermere Corporate
(360) 915-2582
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2286955
APN: 58630003500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.