2732 Lloyd St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Lloyd St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $213,157, approximately $153 per square foot. 2732 Lloyd St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Peters Patricia R
Bought by
Peters Patricia R and Peters Judy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Patricia R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $175,634 | $15,000 | $160,634 |
| 2024 | -- | $161,445 | $15,000 | $146,445 |
| 2023 | -- | $151,438 | $15,000 | $136,438 |
| 2022 | $0 | $134,807 | $10,000 | $124,807 |
| 2021 | $0 | $132,939 | $10,000 | $122,939 |
| 2020 | $159 | $125,957 | $10,000 | $115,957 |
| 2019 | $0 | $124,224 | $10,000 | $114,224 |
| 2018 | $0 | $111,053 | $10,000 | $101,053 |
| 2017 | $0 | $107,289 | $10,000 | $97,289 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,392 | $10,000 | $96,392 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,517 | $10,000 | $92,517 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,852 | $10,000 | $95,852 |
| 2012 | $2,208 | $108,538 | $10,000 | $98,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map