NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2732 Oak Leaf Dr Marrero, LA 70072

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2732 Oak Leaf Dr, Marrero, LA 70072. 2732 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, John Ehret High School, and Visitation Of Our Lady School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $735 $13,080 $420 $12,660
2024 $1,006 $13,080 $420 $12,660
2023 $646 $12,210 $420 $11,790
2022 $1,634 $12,210 $420 $11,790
2021 $1,544 $12,210 $420 $11,790
2020 $1,512 $12,210 $420 $11,790
2019 $1,587 $12,210 $420 $11,790
2018 $574 $12,210 $420 $11,790
2017 $1,431 $12,210 $420 $11,790
2016 $1,404 $12,210 $420 $11,790
2015 $531 $12,090 $420 $11,670
2014 $531 $12,090 $420 $11,670
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.