2732 Oneida Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Oneida Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $84,294, approximately $111 per square foot. 2732 Oneida Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Deca Prep, and Gem City Career Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Kerr Ronald R and Kerr Debbie L
Bought by
Ramirez Jasmine Carina Hernandez and Ramirez Roberto Zacarias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kerr Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Callison Glenda D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Certificateholders Of Asset Backed Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Neff Della M and Callison Glenda D
Bought by
Callison Glenda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Neff Della M
Bought by
Neff Della M and Callison Glenda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Officer Jeffery L and Officer Melissa A
Bought by
Neff Della M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jasmine Carina Hernandez | $28,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Kerr Donna L | $39,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Callison Glenda D | -- | Members Title Agency Llc | |
| Neff Della M | -- | -- | |
| Neff Della M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callison Glenda D | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $11,010 | $2,660 | $8,350 |
| 2024 | $917 | $11,010 | $2,660 | $8,350 |
| 2023 | $917 | $11,010 | $2,660 | $8,350 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $10,790 | $2,600 | $8,190 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $10,790 | $2,600 | $8,190 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $10,790 | $2,600 | $8,190 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $12,380 | $2,600 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $12,380 | $2,600 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $12,380 | $2,600 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $10,960 | $2,600 | $8,360 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $10,960 | $2,600 | $8,360 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $10,960 | $2,600 | $8,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,090 | $3,180 | $14,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map