2732 Red Fox Rd Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Red Fox Rd, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $365,467, approximately $156 per square foot. 2732 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Orange Park High School, Montclair Elementary School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Darby Sandra
Bought by
Lunsford John Richard and Lunsford Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,755
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$316,712
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford John Richard | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lunsford John Richard | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $150,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $146,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $142,306 | $0 | $0 |