2732 S Park Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $122,805 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $155,701. 2732 S Park Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Irvin Ann Marie
Bought by
Irvin Ann Marie and Lael Matthew Nolan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Ann Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,574 | $39,926 | $6,661 | $33,265 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $36,969 | $6,168 | $30,801 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $34,985 | $5,837 | $29,148 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $33,613 | $5,608 | $28,005 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $33,247 | $5,547 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $32,666 | $5,450 | $27,216 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $32,526 | $5,427 | $27,099 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $32,027 | $5,344 | $26,683 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $31,200 | $5,206 | $25,994 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $30,495 | $5,088 | $25,407 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $30,241 | $5,046 | $25,195 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $30,565 | $5,100 | $25,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map