2732 W Main St Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $338,198, approximately $233 per square foot. 2732 W Main St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Berube Richard
Bought by
Piniero Elsie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Polichetti Sal
Bought by
Murphy Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Fristrom John E
Bought by
Zarolnick Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piniero Elsie | $95,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Wayne | $136,000 | John Queenan | |
| Zarolnick Rhonda | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $249,000 | $43,500 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $249,000 | $43,500 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $8,726 | $249,000 | $43,500 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $8,191 | $224,000 | $39,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $7,121 | $186,500 | $39,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $174,000 | $39,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $174,000 | $39,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $168,500 | $39,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $163,500 | $39,000 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $163,500 | $39,000 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,500 | $39,000 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,500 | $39,000 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map