27328 Thomas Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,512 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27328 Thomas Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $257,378, approximately $188 per square foot. 27328 Thomas Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Quigley Daniel J
Bought by
Nolasco Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolasco Shirley M | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $120,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $113,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $93,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $83,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $79,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $69,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $67 | $64,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $55,390 | $10,660 | $44,730 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $55,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $50,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map