2733 Banner St Dearborn, MI 48124
Crowley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Banner St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $174,267, approximately $179 per square foot. 2733 Banner St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,210 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map