R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ron McCord
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $278,000
Kitchen, bathrooms, and finished basement with large master bedroom and en-suite bath are completely remodeled. Located in the highly sought after Fairview Elementary School area. Spectacular mature oak trees give this home and neighborhood a special charm. Original refinished hardwood and new wood look ceramic tile. FHA, Conventional or VA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ron McCord
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate License #2012012792 Listed on: 05/23/2018
Co-Listed By
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate License #2010034371
Last Buyer's Agent
Ron McCord
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Harley | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Briscoe Richard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Basnett Properties Llc | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briscoe Richard Lee | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basnett Properties Llc | $71,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | For Sale | $179,900 | +28.6% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2015 02/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | +64.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $22,800 | $3,059 | $19,741 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $19,912 | $3,059 | $16,853 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $19,912 | $3,059 | $16,853 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $18,430 | $3,059 | $15,371 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $18,430 | $3,059 | $15,371 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $17,073 | $3,059 | $14,014 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $17,073 | $3,059 | $14,014 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $15,808 | $3,059 | $12,749 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $15,808 | $3,059 | $12,749 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $15,808 | $3,059 | $12,749 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $15,808 | $3,059 | $12,749 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ron McCord
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Karen Bataille
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
(573) 808-4480
108 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cheri Perry
ReeceNichols Mid Missouri
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bev Curtis
Bev & Co. Realty, LLC
(573) 864-5054
591 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Allen Curtis
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 378008
APN: 16-507-00-02-183-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.