2733 E 21st Place Gary, IN 46407
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 E 21st Place, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $84,843, approximately $45 per square foot. 2733 E 21st Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Daniel Hale Williams Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Berry Fred and Berry Essie
Bought by
Bluiett Lashonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluiett Lashonda | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $39,600 | $8,700 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $36,700 | $8,700 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $323 | $34,800 | $8,700 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $323 | $28,200 | $5,800 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $301 | $26,300 | $5,800 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $331 | $28,900 | $5,800 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $549 | $28,900 | $5,800 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $519 | $28,900 | $5,800 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $380 | $29,300 | $5,800 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $343 | $30,300 | $5,800 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $390 | $35,800 | $6,800 | $29,000 |
| 2013 | $382 | $35,900 | $6,900 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map