Seller's Agent in 2013
Cy Marlow
LJ MICHAELS INC
(812) 234-8808
6 in this area
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $124,000
CHARMING 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH COTTAGE STYLE HOME. NICE LIVING ROOM FLOWS INTO THE KITCHEN. KITCHEN IS A BLANK CANVAS , JUST WAITING FOR YOU TO DESIGN YOUR DREAM KITCHEN. LARGE FORMAL DINNING ROOM WITH AMPLE ROOM FOR YOUR FAMILY TO RELAX. ALL 3 BEDROOMS ARE A GREAT SIZE. NICE 2 CAR GARAGE WITH ROOM FOR STORAGE OR A POSSIBLE WOARK AREA. DECK ON THE REAR FOR REALXING OR ENTERTAINING. PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD "AS-IS"
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE LJ MICHAELS
LJ MICHAELS INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris James C | $52,000 | -- | |
| Berry Jack L | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $33,129 | None Available | |
| Hensley David L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hensley David L | $43,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Sold | $24,001 | +20.6% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $97,900 | $6,300 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $744 | $71,500 | $6,300 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $68,900 | $6,300 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $64,800 | $6,300 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $59,600 | $6,300 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $58,800 | $6,100 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $60,200 | $6,000 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $60,000 | $5,800 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $58,900 | $5,700 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $59,000 | $5,700 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $57,700 | $5,600 | $52,100 |
| 2013 | $1,163 | $56,600 | $5,500 | $51,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cy Marlow
LJ MICHAELS INC
(812) 234-8808
6 in this area
287 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
HOUSE LJ MICHAELS
LJ MICHAELS INC
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 70755
APN: 84-06-14-203-002.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.