Estimated Value: $475,854 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Roxbury Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $527,214, approximately $285 per square foot. 2733 Roxbury Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Hahn Robert and Hahn Marcelene
Bought by
Hahn Robert and Hahn Marcelene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,852 | $186,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $153,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map