2733 Washington Blvd Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Washington Blvd, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $129,600, approximately $128 per square foot. 2733 Washington Blvd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Davis Paul
Bought by
Holder Harbour Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Bought by
Davis Joseph Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Harbour Corporation | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Joseph Howard | -- | -- | |
| Davis Joseph Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,123 | $28,470 | $6,280 | $22,190 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $28,470 | $6,280 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $757 | $28,470 | $6,280 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $691 | $25,690 | $5,020 | $20,670 |
| 2020 | $694 | $25,690 | $5,020 | $20,670 |
| 2019 | $690 | $25,690 | $5,020 | $20,670 |
| 2018 | $629 | $23,600 | $4,780 | $18,820 |
| 2017 | $509 | $23,600 | $4,780 | $18,820 |
| 2016 | $479 | $23,600 | $4,780 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $415 | $21,430 | $4,690 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $21,430 | $4,690 | $16,740 |
| 2013 | $208 | $21,430 | $4,690 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map