Seller's Agent in 2015
Dennis Bogan
Huff Realty
(513) 379-5636
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $367,000
Location. Location. Location. Directly across the street from Rookwood. This doll house won't be around long!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurley Jamie | $152,000 | American Homeland Title Agen | |
| Otterman Ii F Thomas | -- | Premier Land Title Service | |
| Otterman Ii F Thomas | $89,400 | -- | |
| Brausch Douglas A | $56,500 | -- | |
| Bradford Michael J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccurley Jamie | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Otterman Ii F Thomas | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otterman Ii F Thomas | $89,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brausch Douglas A | $53,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Michael J | $47,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Off Market | $184,900 | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $184,900 | -2.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2015 05/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $76,181 | $42,581 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $76,181 | $42,581 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $76,181 | $42,581 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $74,424 | $40,831 | $33,593 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $74,424 | $40,831 | $33,593 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $74,424 | $40,831 | $33,593 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $64,715 | $35,504 | $29,211 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $64,715 | $35,504 | $29,211 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $64,715 | $35,504 | $29,211 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $57,355 | $30,352 | $27,003 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $57,355 | $30,352 | $27,003 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $57,355 | $30,352 | $27,003 |
| 2013 | $3,452 | $52,619 | $27,846 | $24,773 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dennis Bogan
Huff Realty
(513) 379-5636
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark Dehler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 373-7922
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1448168
APN: 040-0003-0157
Ask me questions while you tour the home.