2734 Orr Rd Bloomville, OH 44818
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2734 Orr Rd, Bloomville, OH 44818 and is currently estimated at $229,271, approximately $181 per square foot. 2734 Orr Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Wynford Elementary School and Wynford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Kirgis Bradley J
Bought by
Hash Callan E and The Kirgis Preservation Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hash Callan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $48,190 | $6,480 | $41,710 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $48,190 | $6,480 | $41,710 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $35,930 | $5,120 | $30,810 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $32,710 | $5,120 | $27,590 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $32,710 | $5,120 | $27,590 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $26,790 | $5,120 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $26,790 | $5,120 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $26,790 | $5,120 | $21,670 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $28,140 | $5,120 | $23,020 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $28,140 | $5,120 | $23,020 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $28,140 | $5,120 | $23,020 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $26,070 | $5,120 | $20,950 |
| 2013 | $1,068 | $26,070 | $5,120 | $20,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map