2734 S 41st St Abilene, TX 79605
Red Bud Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,669 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2734 S 41st St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $184,667, approximately $135 per square foot. 2734 S 41st St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Jacks Scott J
Bought by
Scott J Properties-2734 S 41St Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott J Properties-2734 S 41St Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $144,810 | $19,320 | $125,490 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $125,612 | $5,175 | $120,437 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $113,008 | $5,175 | $107,833 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $105,579 | $5,175 | $100,404 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $96,578 | $5,175 | $91,403 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $92,354 | $3,450 | $88,904 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $92,022 | $3,450 | $88,572 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $91,425 | $3,450 | $87,975 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $88,374 | $3,450 | $84,924 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $82,957 | $3,450 | $79,507 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $81,613 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map